Platforms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is the page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. As of version 10.0, there are '''33 Platforms''', with [[Technologies to Add|more]] coming in future updates. | This is the page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. As of version 10.0, there are '''33 Platforms''', with '''[[Technologies to Add|more]]''' coming in future updates. | ||
Here's what each column in each table means: | Here's what each column in each table means: | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Current Platforms== | ==Current Platforms== | ||
Platforms which are available in the latest build of Flashpoint. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| 88034 | | 88034 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe</code> | ||
| [[Curation Tutorial]], [[Flash Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Curation Tutorial]], [[Flash Curation]] | ||
| <code>.swf</code>, <code>.spl</code> | | <code>.swf</code>, <code>.spl</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| 6327 | | 6327 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[HTML5 Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[HTML5 Curation]] | ||
| <code>.html</code>, <code>.htm</code>, <code>.php</code>, <code>.aspx</code> | | <code>.html</code>, <code>.htm</code>, <code>.php</code>, <code>.aspx</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| 3280 | | 3280 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe</code> | ||
| [[Shockwave Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Shockwave Curation]] | ||
| <code>.dcr</code>, <code>.dir</code>, <code>.dxr</code>, <code>.cct</code>, <code>.cst</code>, <code>.cxt</code> | | <code>.dcr</code>, <code>.dir</code>, <code>.dxr</code>, <code>.cct</code>, <code>.cst</code>, <code>.cxt</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
| 1157 | | 1157 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startUnity.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startUnity.bat</code> | ||
| [[Unity Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Unity Curation]] | ||
| <code>.unity3d</code> | | <code>.unity3d</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| 883 | | 883 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startJava.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startJava.bat</code> | ||
| [[Java Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Java Curation]] | ||
| <code>.class</code>, <code>.jar</code> | | <code>.class</code>, <code>.jar</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
| 209 | | 209 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Silverlight Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Silverlight Curation]] | ||
| <code>.xap</code> | | <code>.xap</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:VRML Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:VRML|VRML]] | | [[wikipedia:VRML|VRML]] | ||
| VRML | | VRML, Virtual Reality Modelling Language | ||
| 208 | | 208 | ||
| See the Curation Tutorial | | See the Curation Tutorial | ||
| [[VRML Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[VRML Curation]] | ||
| <code>.wrl</code>, <code>.wrz</code> | | <code>.wrl</code>, <code>.wrz</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
| 184 | | 184 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[3DVIA Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[3DVIA Curation]] | ||
| <code>.cmo</code>, <code>.vmo</code>, <code>.nmo</code> | | <code>.cmo</code>, <code>.vmo</code>, <code>.nmo</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
| 184 | | 184 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Vitalize Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Vitalize Curation]] | ||
| <code>.ccn</code> | | <code>.ccn</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
| 142 | | 142 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat</code> | ||
| [[ShiVa3D Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[ShiVa3D Curation]] | ||
| <code>.stk</code> | | <code>.stk</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| 117 | | 117 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Authorware Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Authorware Curation]] | ||
| <code>.aam</code>, <code>.aas</code> | | <code>.aam</code>, <code>.aas</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
| 107 | | 107 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startSVR.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startSVR.bat</code> | ||
| [[Viscape Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Viscape Curation]] | ||
| <code>.svr</code>, <code>.xvr</code>, <code>.ssv</code> | | <code>.svr</code>, <code>.xvr</code>, <code>.ssv</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startActiveX.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startActiveX.bat</code> | ||
| [[ActiveX Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[ActiveX Curation]] | ||
| <code>.cab</code>, <code>.dll</code>, <code>.ocx</code> | | <code>.cab</code>, <code>.dll</code>, <code>.ocx</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Tcl Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Tcl Curation]] | ||
| <code>.tcl</code> | | <code>.tcl</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startAtmo212d.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startAtmo212d.bat</code> | ||
| [[Atmosphere Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Atmosphere Curation]] | ||
| <code>.aer</code>, <code>.atmo</code> | | <code>.aer</code>, <code>.atmo</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startGroove.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startGroove.bat</code> | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | ||
| <code>.grv</code> | | <code>.grv</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | ||
| [[Hypercosm Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Hypercosm Curation]] | ||
| <code>.hcvm</code> | | <code>.hcvm</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 164: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | ||
| [[Cult3D Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Cult3D Curation]] | ||
| <code>.co</code> | | <code>.co</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| All | | style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | ||
| <code>.cab</code> | | <code>.cab</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | ||
| [[Pulse Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Pulse Curation]] | ||
| <code>.pwc</code>, <code>.pws</code> | | <code>.pwc</code>, <code>.pws</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 188: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startBurster.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startBurster.bat</code> | ||
| [[Burster Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Burster Curation]] | ||
| <code>.blend</code>, <code>.blendz</code> | | <code>.blend</code>, <code>.blendz</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| All | | style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | ||
| <code>.cab</code> | | <code>.cab</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 204: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startAlambik.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startAlambik.bat</code> | ||
| [[Alambik Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Alambik Curation]] | ||
| <code>.tv</code>, <code>.tvs</code>, <code>.tvd</code>, <code>.tvv</code>, <code>.tvb</code>, <code>.tvl</code> | | <code>.tv</code>, <code>.tvs</code>, <code>.tvd</code>, <code>.tvv</code>, <code>.tvb</code>, <code>.tvl</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.afl</code> | | <code>.afl</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | ||
| [[AXEL Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[AXEL Curation]] | ||
| <code>.axs</code> | | <code>.axs</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 228: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| Unknown if more exist yet | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.DeepV</code> | | <code>.DeepV</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 236: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startVRweb.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startVRweb.bat</code> | ||
| Unknown if more exist yet | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.sdf</code> | | <code>.sdf</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 244: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[LiveMath Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[LiveMath Curation]] | ||
| <code>.thp</code> | | <code>.thp</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | ||
| Unknown if more exist yet | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.oct</code> | | <code>.oct</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 260: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | ||
| Unknown if more exist yet | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.p3d</code> | | <code>.p3d</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 267: | Line 268: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | ||
| Unknown if more exist yet | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.dsn (+.rtm)</code> | | <code>.dsn (+.rtm)</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 275: | Line 276: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startRebol.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startRebol.bat</code> | ||
| [[REBOL Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[REBOL Curation]] | ||
| <code>.r</code> | | <code>.r</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xara logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:Xara logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| Xara Plugin | | [[wikipedia:Xara#List of products by platform|Xara Plugin]] | ||
| Xara Plugin | | Xara Plugin | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startXaraPlugin.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startXaraPlugin.bat</code> | ||
| [[Xara Plugin Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Xara Plugin Curation]] | ||
| <code>.web</code> | | <code>.web</code> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Upcoming Platforms== | ==Upcoming Platforms== | ||
Platforms which are ready for addition to the next version of Flashpoint, but not in the current version. Curations for these platforms are accepted, assuming you have added the support packs to Flashpoint Core. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 303: | Line 305: | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/847106882442887238/bitplayer.zip bitplayer.zip] | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/847106882442887238/bitplayer.zip bitplayer.zip] | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | ||
| [[BitPlayer Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[BitPlayer Curation]] | ||
| <code>.bm</code> | | <code>.bm</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 311: | Line 313: | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/815044956069953559/Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z] | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/815044956069953559/Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z] | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Visual WebMap Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Visual WebMap Curation]] | ||
| <code>.dgn</code>, <code>.rle</code>, <code>.cit</code>, <code>.vec</code> | | <code>.dgn</code>, <code>.rle</code>, <code>.cit</code>, <code>.vec</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:o2c-Player logo.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:o2c-Player logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| o2c-Player | | o2c-Player | ||
| o2c, O2C, 02c, o2c Player, o2c player | | objects to see, o2c, O2C, 02c, o2c-Player, o2c Player, o2c player | ||
|[ | |[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/866006894502084668/o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z] | ||
| | | See the Curation Tutorial | ||
| [[o2c-Player Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[o2c-Player Curation]] | ||
| <code>.o2c</code>, <code>.e3d</code>, <code>.aco</code> | | <code>.o2c</code>, <code>.e3d</code>, <code>.aco</code> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HotSauce logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:HotSauce|HotSauce]] | |||
| HotSauce, Project X | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/866482640827711498/HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z] | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startHotSauce.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[HotSauce Curation]] | |||
| <code>.mcf</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Technologies]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Technologies]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:54, 20 July 2021
This is the page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. As of version 10.0, there are 33 Platforms, with more coming in future updates.
Here's what each column in each table means:
- Logo: The logo that represents each technology.
- Short Name: The name of the technology displayed in Flashpoint Launcher.
- Official Name: The official name(s) of the technology. Useful for searching for information about the technology or looking for games online.
- Entry Count: Number of game/animations for this technology in Flashpoint. Only updated every once in a while, so it may not be 100% accurate.
- Support Pack: The support pack you can download to add a new platform to your copy of Flashpoint.
- Default Application: The path to the default application used to launch a game of this technology.
- Curation Tutorial: A link to a curation tutorial for this technology. Some tutorials are not available yet, so please help create them if you can!
- Common File Extensions: List of the common file extensions associated with each platform.
Current Platforms
Platforms which are available in the latest build of Flashpoint.
Logo | Short Name | Official Name | Entry Count | Default Application | Curation Tutorial | Common File Extensions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flash | Adobe Flash Player | 88034 | FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe
|
Curation Tutorial, Flash Curation | .swf , .spl
| |
HTML5 | HTML, HTML5, WebGL, or WebAssembly | 6327 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
HTML5 Curation | .html , .htm , .php , .aspx
| |
Shockwave | Adobe Shockwave Player | 3280 | FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe
|
Shockwave Curation | .dcr , .dir , .dxr , .cct , .cst , .cxt
| |
Unity | Unity Web Player | 1157 | FPSoftware\startUnity.bat
|
Unity Curation | .unity3d
| |
Java | Java Applets | 883 | FPSoftware\startJava.bat
|
Java Curation | .class , .jar
| |
Silverlight | Microsoft Silverlight | 209 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Silverlight Curation | .xap
| |
VRML | VRML, Virtual Reality Modelling Language | 208 | See the Curation Tutorial | VRML Curation | .wrl , .wrz
| |
3DVIA Player | 3DVIA Player, 3D Life Player, Virtools Player | 184 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
3DVIA Curation | .cmo , .vmo , .nmo
| |
Vitalize | Clickteam Vitalize! | 184 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Vitalize Curation | .ccn
| |
ShiVa3D | ShiVa3D Plugin | 142 | FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat
|
ShiVa3D Curation | .stk
| |
Authorware | Authorware Web Player | 117 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Authorware Curation | .aam , .aas
| |
Viscape | Superscape Viscape | 107 | FPSoftware\startSVR.bat
|
Viscape Curation | .svr , .xvr , .ssv
| |
ActiveX | Each game generally uses its own ActiveX control name | 100 | FPSoftware\startActiveX.bat
|
ActiveX Curation | .cab , .dll , .ocx
| |
Tcl | Tcl Plugin | 53 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Tcl Curation | .tcl
| |
Atmosphere | Adobe Atmosphere Player | 35 | FPSoftware\startAtmo212d.bat
|
Atmosphere Curation | .aer , .atmo
| |
3D Groove GX | 3D Groove GX | 32 | FPSoftware\startGroove.bat
|
All content already included | .grv
| |
Hypercosm | Hypercosm Player | 30 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Hypercosm Curation | .hcvm
| |
Cult3D | Cycore Cult3D | 14 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Cult3D Curation | .co
| |
PopCap Plugin | PopCap Plugin | 12 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
All content already included | .cab
| |
Pulse | Pulse Player | 12 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Pulse Curation | .pwc , .pws
| |
Burster | Burster Plugin | 11 | FPSoftware\startBurster.bat
|
Burster Curation | .blend , .blendz
| |
GoBit | GoBit Games Plugin | 2 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
All content already included | .cab
| |
Alambik | Alambik Player | 1 | FPSoftware\startAlambik.bat
|
Alambik Curation | .tv , .tvs , .tvd , .tvv , .tvb , .tvl
| |
AnimaFlex | AnimaFlex | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .afl
| |
AXEL Player | AXEL Player | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
AXEL Curation | .axs
| |
DeepV | DeepV Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .DeepV
| |
Hyper-G | Hyper-G Web Protocol, Hyper-G Scene Description Format | 1 | FPSoftware\startVRweb.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .sdf
| |
LiveMath | LiveMath Plug-In | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
LiveMath Curation | .thp
| |
Octree View | Octree Viewer, Octree FastView | 1 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .oct
| |
Play3D | Play3D Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .p3d
| |
ProtoPlay | Altia ProtoPlay | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .dsn (+.rtm)
| |
REBOL | REBOL | 1 | FPSoftware\startRebol.bat
|
REBOL Curation | .r
| |
Xara Plugin | Xara Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\startXaraPlugin.bat
|
Xara Plugin Curation | .web
|
Upcoming Platforms
Platforms which are ready for addition to the next version of Flashpoint, but not in the current version. Curations for these platforms are accepted, assuming you have added the support packs to Flashpoint Core.
Logo | Short Name | Official Name | Support Pack | Default Application | Curation Tutorial | Common File Extensions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BitPlayer | BitMagic Player | bitplayer.zip | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
BitPlayer Curation | .bm
| |
Visual WebMap | Visual WebMap Client/Server Concept | Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Visual WebMap Curation | .dgn , .rle , .cit , .vec
| |
o2c-Player | objects to see, o2c, O2C, 02c, o2c-Player, o2c Player, o2c player | o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z | See the Curation Tutorial | o2c-Player Curation | .o2c , .e3d , .aco
| |
HotSauce | HotSauce, Project X | HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z | FPSoftware\startHotSauce.bat
|
HotSauce Curation | .mcf
|