Platforms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(101 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. | This is the page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. As of version 10.0, there are '''33 Platforms''', with '''[[Technologies to Add|more]]''' coming in future updates. | ||
Here's what each column in each table means: | Here's what each column in each table means: | ||
* Logo: The logo that represents each technology. | |||
* Short Name: The name of the technology displayed in Flashpoint Launcher. | * Short Name: The name of the technology displayed in Flashpoint Launcher. | ||
* Official Name: The official name(s) of the technology. Useful for searching for information about the technology or looking for games online. | * Official Name: The official name(s) of the technology. Useful for searching for information about the technology or looking for games online. | ||
* Entry Count: Number of game/animations for this technology in Flashpoint. Only updated every once in a while, so it may not be 100% accurate. | * Entry Count: Number of game/animations for this technology in Flashpoint. Only updated every once in a while, so it may not be 100% accurate. | ||
* Support Pack: The support pack you can download to add a new platform to your copy of Flashpoint. | |||
* Default Application: The path to the default application used to launch a game of this technology. | * Default Application: The path to the default application used to launch a game of this technology. | ||
* Curation Tutorial: A link to a curation tutorial for this technology. Some tutorials are not available yet, so please help create them if you can! | * Curation Tutorial: A link to a curation tutorial for this technology. Some tutorials are not available yet, so please help create them if you can! | ||
* Common File Extensions: List of the common file extensions associated with each platform. | |||
== | ==Current Platforms== | ||
Platforms which are available in the latest build of Flashpoint. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Logo | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Short Name | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Short Name | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Official Name | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Official Name | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Entry Count | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Entry Count | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Default Application | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Default Application | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Curation Tutorial | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Curation Tutorial | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Common File Extensions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flash | | [[File:Flash Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Flash|Flash]] | |||
| Adobe Flash Player | | Adobe Flash Player | ||
| | | 88034 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe</code> | ||
| [[Curation Tutorial]], [[Flash Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Curation Tutorial]], [[Flash Curation]] | ||
| <code>.swf</code>, <code>.spl</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HTML5 | | [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:HTML5|HTML5]] | |||
| HTML, HTML5, WebGL, or WebAssembly | | HTML, HTML5, WebGL, or WebAssembly | ||
| | | 6327 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[HTML5 Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[HTML5 Curation]] | ||
| <code>.html</code>, <code>.htm</code>, <code>.php</code>, <code>.aspx</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shockwave | | [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Shockwave|Shockwave]] | |||
| Adobe Shockwave Player | | Adobe Shockwave Player | ||
| | | 3280 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe</code> | ||
| [[Shockwave Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Shockwave Curation]] | ||
| <code>.dcr</code>, <code>.dir</code>, <code>.dxr</code>, <code>.cct</code>, <code>.cst</code>, <code>.cxt</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unity | | [[File:Unity Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Unity (game engine)|Unity]] | |||
| Unity Web Player | | Unity Web Player | ||
| | | 1157 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startUnity.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startUnity.bat</code> | ||
| [[Unity Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Unity Curation]] | ||
| <code>.unity3d</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Java | | [[File:Java Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] | |||
| Java Applets | | Java Applets | ||
| | | 883 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startJava.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startJava.bat</code> | ||
| [[Java Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Java Curation]] | ||
| <code>.class</code>, <code>.jar</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silverlight | | [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:Microsoft Silverlight|Silverlight]] | |||
| Microsoft Silverlight | | Microsoft Silverlight | ||
| | | 209 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[Silverlight Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Silverlight Curation]] | ||
| <code>.xap</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3DVIA Player | | [[File:VRML Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:VRML|VRML]] | |||
| VRML, Virtual Reality Modelling Language | |||
| 208 | |||
| See the Curation Tutorial | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[VRML Curation]] | |||
| <code>.wrl</code>, <code>.wrz</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:3dvia|3DVIA Player]] | |||
| 3DVIA Player, 3D Life Player, Virtools Player | | 3DVIA Player, 3D Life Player, Virtools Player | ||
| | | 184 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[3DVIA Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[3DVIA Curation]] | ||
| <code>.cmo</code>, <code>.vmo</code>, <code>.nmo</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Vitalize Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Clickteam#Products|Vitalize]] | ||
| | | Clickteam Vitalize! | ||
| 184 | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | ||
| [[ | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Vitalize Curation]] | ||
| <code>.ccn</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ShiVa3D | | [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| [[wikipedia:ShiVa|ShiVa3D]] | |||
| ShiVa3D Plugin | | ShiVa3D Plugin | ||
| | | 142 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat</code> | ||
| [[ShiVa3D Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[ShiVa3D Curation]] | ||
| <code>.stk</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Authorware|Authorware]] | |||
| Authorware Web Player | |||
| 117 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Authorware Curation]] | |||
| <code>.aam</code>, <code>.aas</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Viscape | | Viscape | ||
| Superscape Viscape | | Superscape Viscape | ||
| | | 107 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startSVR.bat</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\startSVR.bat</code> | ||
| [[Viscape Curation]] | | style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Viscape Curation]] | ||
| <code>.svr</code>, <code>.xvr</code>, <code>.ssv</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:ActiveX|ActiveX]] | |||
| ''Each game generally uses its own ActiveX control name'' | |||
| 100 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startActiveX.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[ActiveX Curation]] | |||
| <code>.cab</code>, <code>.dll</code>, <code>.ocx</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tcl Logo.png|center|10px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Tcl|Tcl]] | |||
| Tcl Plugin | |||
| 53 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Tcl Curation]] | |||
| <code>.tcl</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Adobe Atmosphere|Atmosphere]] | |||
| Adobe Atmosphere Player | |||
| 35 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startAtmo212d.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Atmosphere Curation]] | |||
| <code>.aer</code>, <code>.atmo</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| 3D Groove GX | |||
| 3D Groove GX | |||
| 32 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startGroove.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | |||
| <code>.grv</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Hypercosm | | Hypercosm | ||
| Hypercosm | | Hypercosm Player | ||
| 30 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Hypercosm Curation]] | |||
| <code>.hcvm</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cult3D logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Cult3D | |||
| Cycore Cult3D | |||
| 14 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Cult3D Curation]] | |||
| <code>.co</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:PopCap Games|PopCap Plugin]] | |||
| PopCap Plugin | |||
| 12 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | |||
| <code>.cab</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulse Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Pulse | |||
| Pulse Player | |||
| 12 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Pulse Curation]] | |||
| <code>.pwc</code>, <code>.pws</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Burster | |||
| Burster Plugin | |||
| 11 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startBurster.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Burster Curation]] | |||
| <code>.blend</code>, <code>.blendz</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GoBit Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| GoBit | |||
| GoBit Games Plugin | |||
| 2 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffeeee" | ''All content already included'' | |||
| <code>.cab</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Alambik logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Alambik | |||
| Alambik Player | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startAlambik.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Alambik Curation]] | |||
| <code>.tv</code>, <code>.tvs</code>, <code>.tvd</code>, <code>.tvv</code>, <code>.tvb</code>, <code>.tvl</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| AnimaFlex | |||
| AnimaFlex | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | |||
| <code>.afl</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| AXEL Player | |||
| AXEL Player | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[AXEL Curation]] | |||
| <code>.axs</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| DeepV | |||
| DeepV Plugin | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | |||
| <code>.DeepV</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Hyper-G | |||
| Hyper-G Web Protocol, Hyper-G Scene Description Format | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startVRweb.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | |||
| <code>.sdf</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LiveMath logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:LiveMath|LiveMath]] | |||
| LiveMath Plug-In | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[LiveMath Curation]] | |||
| <code>.thp</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Octree logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| Octree View | |||
| Octree Viewer, Octree FastView | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | | <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.oct</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Play3D Logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | Play3D | ||
| Play3D Plugin | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\ | | <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | ||
| <code>.p3d</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:ProtoPlay logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| ProtoPlay | |||
| Altia ProtoPlay | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffee" | Unknown if more exist yet | |||
| <code>.dsn (+.rtm)</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:REBOL logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Rebol|REBOL]] | ||
| | | REBOL | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| <code>FPSoftware\startRebol.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[REBOL Curation]] | |||
| <code>.r</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xara logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Xara#List of products by platform|Xara Plugin]] | |||
| Xara Plugin | |||
| 1 | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startXaraPlugin.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Xara Plugin Curation]] | |||
| <code>.web</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Upcoming Platforms== | ||
Platforms which are ready for addition to the next version of Flashpoint, but not in the current version. Curations for these platforms are accepted, assuming you have added the support packs to Flashpoint Core. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Logo | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Short Name | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Short Name | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Official Name | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Official Name | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Support Pack | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Default Application | |||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Curation Tutorial | |||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight:bold;" | Common File Extensions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:BitPlayer logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | BitPlayer | ||
| | | BitMagic Player | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/847106882442887238/bitplayer.zip bitplayer.zip] | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[BitPlayer Curation]] | |||
| <code>.bm</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Visual WebMap logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | Visual WebMap | ||
| | | Visual WebMap Client/Server Concept | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/815044956069953559/Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z] | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[Visual WebMap Curation]] | |||
| <code>.dgn</code>, <code>.rle</code>, <code>.cit</code>, <code>.vec</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:o2c-Player logo.png|center|20px]] | ||
| | | o2c-Player | ||
| | | objects to see, o2c, O2C, 02c, o2c-Player, o2c Player, o2c player | ||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/866006894502084668/o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z] | |||
| See the Curation Tutorial | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[o2c-Player Curation]] | |||
| <code>.o2c</code>, <code>.e3d</code>, <code>.aco</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HotSauce logo.png|center|20px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:HotSauce|HotSauce]] | |||
| HotSauce, Project X | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/866482640827711498/HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z] | |||
| <code>FPSoftware\startHotSauce.bat</code> | |||
| style="background-color:#eeffee" | [[HotSauce Curation]] | |||
| <code>.mcf</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Technologies]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 01:54, 20 July 2021
This is the page of all web game/animation technologies ("Platforms") supported by Flashpoint. As of version 10.0, there are 33 Platforms, with more coming in future updates.
Here's what each column in each table means:
- Logo: The logo that represents each technology.
- Short Name: The name of the technology displayed in Flashpoint Launcher.
- Official Name: The official name(s) of the technology. Useful for searching for information about the technology or looking for games online.
- Entry Count: Number of game/animations for this technology in Flashpoint. Only updated every once in a while, so it may not be 100% accurate.
- Support Pack: The support pack you can download to add a new platform to your copy of Flashpoint.
- Default Application: The path to the default application used to launch a game of this technology.
- Curation Tutorial: A link to a curation tutorial for this technology. Some tutorials are not available yet, so please help create them if you can!
- Common File Extensions: List of the common file extensions associated with each platform.
Current Platforms
Platforms which are available in the latest build of Flashpoint.
Logo | Short Name | Official Name | Entry Count | Default Application | Curation Tutorial | Common File Extensions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flash | Adobe Flash Player | 88034 | FPSoftware\Flash\flashplayer_32_sa.exe
|
Curation Tutorial, Flash Curation | .swf , .spl
| |
HTML5 | HTML, HTML5, WebGL, or WebAssembly | 6327 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
HTML5 Curation | .html , .htm , .php , .aspx
| |
Shockwave | Adobe Shockwave Player | 3280 | FPSoftware\Shockwave\PJ101\SPR.exe
|
Shockwave Curation | .dcr , .dir , .dxr , .cct , .cst , .cxt
| |
Unity | Unity Web Player | 1157 | FPSoftware\startUnity.bat
|
Unity Curation | .unity3d
| |
Java | Java Applets | 883 | FPSoftware\startJava.bat
|
Java Curation | .class , .jar
| |
Silverlight | Microsoft Silverlight | 209 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Silverlight Curation | .xap
| |
VRML | VRML, Virtual Reality Modelling Language | 208 | See the Curation Tutorial | VRML Curation | .wrl , .wrz
| |
3DVIA Player | 3DVIA Player, 3D Life Player, Virtools Player | 184 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
3DVIA Curation | .cmo , .vmo , .nmo
| |
Vitalize | Clickteam Vitalize! | 184 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Vitalize Curation | .ccn
| |
ShiVa3D | ShiVa3D Plugin | 142 | FPSoftware\startShiVa.bat
|
ShiVa3D Curation | .stk
| |
Authorware | Authorware Web Player | 117 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Authorware Curation | .aam , .aas
| |
Viscape | Superscape Viscape | 107 | FPSoftware\startSVR.bat
|
Viscape Curation | .svr , .xvr , .ssv
| |
ActiveX | Each game generally uses its own ActiveX control name | 100 | FPSoftware\startActiveX.bat
|
ActiveX Curation | .cab , .dll , .ocx
| |
Tcl | Tcl Plugin | 53 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Tcl Curation | .tcl
| |
Atmosphere | Adobe Atmosphere Player | 35 | FPSoftware\startAtmo212d.bat
|
Atmosphere Curation | .aer , .atmo
| |
3D Groove GX | 3D Groove GX | 32 | FPSoftware\startGroove.bat
|
All content already included | .grv
| |
Hypercosm | Hypercosm Player | 30 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Hypercosm Curation | .hcvm
| |
Cult3D | Cycore Cult3D | 14 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Cult3D Curation | .co
| |
PopCap Plugin | PopCap Plugin | 12 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
All content already included | .cab
| |
Pulse | Pulse Player | 12 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Pulse Curation | .pwc , .pws
| |
Burster | Burster Plugin | 11 | FPSoftware\startBurster.bat
|
Burster Curation | .blend , .blendz
| |
GoBit | GoBit Games Plugin | 2 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
All content already included | .cab
| |
Alambik | Alambik Player | 1 | FPSoftware\startAlambik.bat
|
Alambik Curation | .tv , .tvs , .tvd , .tvv , .tvb , .tvl
| |
AnimaFlex | AnimaFlex | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .afl
| |
AXEL Player | AXEL Player | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
AXEL Curation | .axs
| |
DeepV | DeepV Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .DeepV
| |
Hyper-G | Hyper-G Web Protocol, Hyper-G Scene Description Format | 1 | FPSoftware\startVRweb.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .sdf
| |
LiveMath | LiveMath Plug-In | 1 | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
LiveMath Curation | .thp
| |
Octree View | Octree Viewer, Octree FastView | 1 | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .oct
| |
Play3D | Play3D Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .p3d
| |
ProtoPlay | Altia ProtoPlay | 1 | FPSoftware\startNetscape.bat
|
Unknown if more exist yet | .dsn (+.rtm)
| |
REBOL | REBOL | 1 | FPSoftware\startRebol.bat
|
REBOL Curation | .r
| |
Xara Plugin | Xara Plugin | 1 | FPSoftware\startXaraPlugin.bat
|
Xara Plugin Curation | .web
|
Upcoming Platforms
Platforms which are ready for addition to the next version of Flashpoint, but not in the current version. Curations for these platforms are accepted, assuming you have added the support packs to Flashpoint Core.
Logo | Short Name | Official Name | Support Pack | Default Application | Curation Tutorial | Common File Extensions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BitPlayer | BitMagic Player | bitplayer.zip | FPSoftware\FlashpointSecurePlayer.exe
|
BitPlayer Curation | .bm
| |
Visual WebMap | Visual WebMap Client/Server Concept | Visual_WebMap_Support_Pack.7z | FPSoftware\Basilisk-Portable\Basilisk-Portable.exe
|
Visual WebMap Curation | .dgn , .rle , .cit , .vec
| |
o2c-Player | objects to see, o2c, O2C, 02c, o2c-Player, o2c Player, o2c player | o2c-Player_Support_Pack.7z | See the Curation Tutorial | o2c-Player Curation | .o2c , .e3d , .aco
| |
HotSauce | HotSauce, Project X | HotSauce_Support_Pack.7z | FPSoftware\startHotSauce.bat
|
HotSauce Curation | .mcf
|