NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(removed Species tags from the NSFW page. Kept the Identity tags that were moved over, as most of them have NSFW specific descriptions that should be kept for those contexts.) |
(→Fetishes: Add new Tickling Tag) |
||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| Spanking | | Spanking | ||
| Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | | Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | ||
|- | |||
| Tickling | |||
| Works in which a character is tickled, often against their will. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Transformation | | Transformation |
Revision as of 07:46, 8 October 2021
General
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Adult | Mainly features adult content, usually for the purpose of titillation. |
Blood | Contains depictions of blood. |
Gore | Contains realistic blood or guts. |
Nudity | Exposure of nipples (both male and female), genitals, or buttocks. As there are no distinctions between mild/moderate/strong nudity, all forms are expressed here. This tag can be ignored for Feral characters.
|
Sexual Content | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. |
Substances
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Alcohol | Contains references or depictions of consumption of alcoholic beverages. |
Drugs | Contains references or depictions of consumption of drugs, typically illicit or illegal ones (as opposed to something like aspirin or coffee). |
Tobacco | Contains references or depictions of consumption of tobacco products. |
Violence
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Violence | Violent actions involving cartoon-like situations and characters. May include violence where a character is unharmed after the action has been inflicted. |
Moderate Violence | Scenes involving aggressive conflict. May contain bloodless dismemberment. |
Strong Violence | Graphic and realistic-looking depictions of physical conflict. May involve extreme and/or realistic blood, gore, weapons and depictions of injury, torture, and/or death. |
Sexual Violence | Depictions of non-consensual sex or other violent sexual acts, including bodily harm. |
Language/Profanity
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Language | Contains small amounts of language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 10, either spoken or in text. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG" or ESRB rating of "E10+". |
Moderate Language | Contains language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 13, either spoken or in text. Single uses of sexually-derived words as expletives may occur. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG-13" or ESRB rating of "T". |
Strong Language | Contains multiple occurrences of profane, vulgar or offensive language, either spoken or in text, which may be inappropriate for children younger than 17. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "R" or ESRB rating of "M" (or above). |