NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fetishes: Added Macrophilia and Obesity Tags.) |
m (remove removed tags) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Blood | | Blood | ||
| Contains depictions of blood. | | Contains depictions of blood. | ||
|- | |||
| Crude Humor | |||
| Contains non-sexual depictions of bodily fluids, gas, and/or waste, usually for comedic effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gore | | Gore | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
| Sexual Content | | Sexual Content | ||
| Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. | | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. | ||
|- | |||
| Sexual Harassment | |||
| Works which depict non-consensual sexual advances or other harassment of a sexual nature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
=== Content/Warning === | === Content/Warning === | ||
As many people do not wish to see explicit artwork featuring underage characters, please err on the side of caution and use | As many people do not wish to see explicit artwork featuring underage characters, please err on the side of caution and use this tag even if you suspect they might be "of age," but are not sure. In other words, use this tag based '''on appearances only''', and not based on canonical age. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
| Teenager | | Teenager | ||
| Contains sexually explicit or sexually suggestive art work of someone who appears to be of teenage year (between age 13 and 19). | | Contains sexually explicit or sexually suggestive art work of someone who appears to be of teenage year (between age 13 and 19). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 304: | Line 237: | ||
| A character possessing male qualities and the addition of a vagina, and lack of a penis. | | A character possessing male qualities and the addition of a vagina, and lack of a penis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multiple Penises | |||
| A character possessing 2 or more penises. Not to be confused with <code>Group</code> where several characters exist. For elongated prehensile organs use <code>Tentacles</code>. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 310: | Line 246: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Tag !! Description | ! Tag !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| Asphyxiophilia | |||
| Works where a character is prevented from breathing by choking, smothering, drowning, etc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BDSM | | BDSM | ||
Line 328: | Line 267: | ||
| Flatulence | | Flatulence | ||
| An emission of gas from the anus. | | An emission of gas from the anus. | ||
|- | |||
| Gloryhole | |||
| Works involving sexual acts on a penis inserted into a hole in a wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hypnosis | | Hypnosis | ||
Line 342: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inflation | | Inflation | ||
| Works featuring the expansion of body parts. | | Works featuring the expansion of body parts, often by means of air, liquids, or magic. | ||
|- | |||
| Kabeshiri | |||
| Works where a character is stuck within a wall, leaving them sexually vulnerable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Macrophilia | | Macrophilia | ||
Line 351: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Obesity | | Obesity | ||
| Works with a character who is | | Works with a character who is larger than overweight. A good point of reference would be if the character appears larger than Santa Claus. Do not use this tag for works involving Weight Gain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oviposition | | Oviposition | ||
| Works featuring a character laying eggs. | | Works featuring a character laying eggs. | ||
|- | |||
| Podophilia | |||
| Works where a sexual focus is placed on a character's feet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pregnancy | | Pregnancy | ||
| Works featuring a pregnant character. | | Works featuring a pregnant character. | ||
|- | |||
| Quicksand | |||
| Works featuring a character trapped and/or sinking in Quicksand. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scat | | Scat | ||
Line 364: | Line 315: | ||
| Spanking | | Spanking | ||
| Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | | Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | ||
|- | |||
| Tickling | |||
| Works in which a character is tickled, often against their will. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Transformation | | Transformation | ||
Line 376: | Line 330: | ||
| Vore | | Vore | ||
| Works featuring a character being swallowed whole and/or digested. Not to be confused with (<code>Cannibalism</code>). | | Works featuring a character being swallowed whole and/or digested. Not to be confused with (<code>Cannibalism</code>). | ||
|- | |||
| Weight Gain | |||
| Works in which a character gains weight, often by means of eating or magic. Not to be confused with (<code>Inflation</code>). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 20 August 2022
General
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Adult | Mainly features adult content, usually for the purpose of titillation. |
Blood | Contains depictions of blood. |
Crude Humor | Contains non-sexual depictions of bodily fluids, gas, and/or waste, usually for comedic effect. |
Gore | Contains realistic blood or guts. |
Nudity | Exposure of nipples (both male and female), genitals, or buttocks. As there are no distinctions between mild/moderate/strong nudity, all forms are expressed here. This tag can be ignored for Feral characters.
|
Sexual Content | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. |
Sexual Harassment | Works which depict non-consensual sexual advances or other harassment of a sexual nature. |
Substances
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Alcohol | Contains references or depictions of consumption of alcoholic beverages. |
Drugs | Contains references or depictions of consumption of drugs, typically illicit or illegal ones (as opposed to something like aspirin or coffee). |
Tobacco | Contains references or depictions of consumption of tobacco products. |
Violence
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Violence | Violent actions involving cartoon-like situations and characters. May include violence where a character is unharmed after the action has been inflicted. |
Moderate Violence | Scenes involving aggressive conflict. May contain bloodless dismemberment. |
Strong Violence | Graphic and realistic-looking depictions of physical conflict. May involve extreme and/or realistic blood, gore, weapons and depictions of injury, torture, and/or death. |
Sexual Violence | Depictions of non-consensual sex or other violent sexual acts, including bodily harm. |
Language/Profanity
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Language | Contains small amounts of language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 10, either spoken or in text. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG" or ESRB rating of "E10+". |
Moderate Language | Contains language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 13, either spoken or in text. Single uses of sexually-derived words as expletives may occur. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG-13" or ESRB rating of "T". |
Strong Language | Contains multiple occurrences of profane, vulgar or offensive language, either spoken or in text, which may be inappropriate for children younger than 17. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "R" or ESRB rating of "M" (or above). |