NSFW Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jomarcenter (talk | contribs) (→Fetishes: added "transformation" in the list of fetishes) |
(→Fetishes: Add new Tickling Tag) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<templatestyles src="Template:Nested_Collapsible/styles.css" /> | <templatestyles src="Template:Nested_Collapsible/styles.css" /> | ||
<!--googleoff: index--> | <!--googleoff: index--> | ||
Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="moretags" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div id="moretags" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
Line 213: | Line 208: | ||
| Cub | | Cub | ||
| Contains sexually explicit or sexually suggestive art work of young <code>Anthro</code> or <code>Feral</code> who appears to be underage. Do not use for <code>Animal Hybrid</code> or <code>Monster Hybrid</code> characters. | | Contains sexually explicit or sexually suggestive art work of young <code>Anthro</code> or <code>Feral</code> who appears to be underage. Do not use for <code>Animal Hybrid</code> or <code>Monster Hybrid</code> characters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 301: | Line 250: | ||
! Tag !! Description | ! Tag !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BDSM | ||
| | | Works with sexual themes revolving around physical restraint, servitude, and other 'rough treatment' of the partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bestiality | | Bestiality | ||
| Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | | Sexual involvement between a human and an animal (<code>Feral</code>). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Breast Milking | ||
| | | Works featuring a character's breasts being milked by hand or machine. | ||
|- | |||
| Cannibalism | |||
| Works featuring a human or animal eating or preparing flesh of its own species. For swallowing whole or digestion, use (<code>Vore</code>) instead. | |||
|- | |||
| Enema | |||
| Works featuring a character receiving an injection of fluid into the lower bowel by way of the rectum. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flatulence | | Flatulence | ||
| An emission of gas from the anus. | | An emission of gas from the anus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hypnosis | ||
| | | Contains a character being hypnotized/mind-controlled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Incest | ||
| | | Romantic relationships, implicit sexual references, or explicit depictions of sexual involvement between familial members, whether related by blood or not. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Interspecies | ||
| | | Sexual involvement between any two different species. For human and animal specifically, use <code>Bestiality</code> instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Infantilism | ||
| Works featuring a character | | Works featuring a non-toddler character wearing diapers, bibs, pacifiers, or other toddler/baby attire, or role-playing as a toddler/baby. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inflation | | Inflation | ||
| Works featuring the expansion of body parts. | | Works featuring the expansion of body parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Macrophilia | ||
| Works with | | Works involving a character that is either a giant or giantess. | ||
|- | |||
| Necrophilia | |||
| Sexual involvement with a corpse. Do not use this tag for works containing "living" zombies. | |||
|- | |||
| Obesity | |||
| Works with a character who is larger than overweight. A good point of reference would be if the character appears larger than Santa Claus. Do not use this tag for works involving Weight Gain. | |||
|- | |||
| Oviposition | |||
| Works featuring a character laying eggs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pregnancy | | Pregnancy | ||
| Works featuring a pregnant character. | | Works featuring a pregnant character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scat | ||
| Works | | Works containing depictions of feces. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spanking | | Spanking | ||
| Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | | Works featuring a character being slapped on the body by hand or object, mainly on the buttocks or breasts. | ||
|- | |||
| Tickling | |||
| Works in which a character is tickled, often against their will. | |||
|- | |||
| Transformation | |||
| Works featuring a person, animal or object turning into a different species, person or object as a whole or part of a body. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Urination | | Urination | ||
| Works containing depictions of urine. | | Works containing depictions of urine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vomit | ||
| | | Works containing depictions of regurgitation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vore | |||
| Works featuring a character being swallowed whole and/or digested. Not to be confused with (<code>Cannibalism</code>). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 354: | Line 323: | ||
<!--googleon: index--> | <!--googleon: index--> | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Curation Guides]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Revision as of 07:46, 8 October 2021
General
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Adult | Mainly features adult content, usually for the purpose of titillation. |
Blood | Contains depictions of blood. |
Gore | Contains realistic blood or guts. |
Nudity | Exposure of nipples (both male and female), genitals, or buttocks. As there are no distinctions between mild/moderate/strong nudity, all forms are expressed here. This tag can be ignored for Feral characters.
|
Sexual Content | Contains explicit or implied depictions of sexual acts or themes. |
Substances
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Alcohol | Contains references or depictions of consumption of alcoholic beverages. |
Drugs | Contains references or depictions of consumption of drugs, typically illicit or illegal ones (as opposed to something like aspirin or coffee). |
Tobacco | Contains references or depictions of consumption of tobacco products. |
Violence
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Violence | Violent actions involving cartoon-like situations and characters. May include violence where a character is unharmed after the action has been inflicted. |
Moderate Violence | Scenes involving aggressive conflict. May contain bloodless dismemberment. |
Strong Violence | Graphic and realistic-looking depictions of physical conflict. May involve extreme and/or realistic blood, gore, weapons and depictions of injury, torture, and/or death. |
Sexual Violence | Depictions of non-consensual sex or other violent sexual acts, including bodily harm. |
Language/Profanity
Tag | Description |
---|---|
Mild Language | Contains small amounts of language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 10, either spoken or in text. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG" or ESRB rating of "E10+". |
Moderate Language | Contains language which may be inappropriate for children younger than 13, either spoken or in text. Single uses of sexually-derived words as expletives may occur. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "PG-13" or ESRB rating of "T". |
Strong Language | Contains multiple occurrences of profane, vulgar or offensive language, either spoken or in text, which may be inappropriate for children younger than 17. Content should reflect an MPAA rating of "R" or ESRB rating of "M" (or above). |