Launcher Logo Packs: Difference between revisions
Samsonator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Samsonator (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="56" | | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="56" | | ||
! Millennium | ! Millennium | ||
! Macintosh | ! Macintosh | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="56" | | ||
! Old School | ! Old School | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="56" | | ||
! Adobe Blue | ! Adobe Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
| [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|85px]] | | [[File:Animated Widgets Logo.png|85px]] | ||
| [[File:Animated Widgets Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Animated Widgets Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Chem3D | |||
| [[File:Chem3D Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Chem3D Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Chem3D Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Chem3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Chem3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Common Ground | | Common Ground | ||
Line 632: | Line 639: | ||
| [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Cool 360 Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Cool 360 Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Cool 360 Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| DevalVR | |||
| [[File:DevalVR Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DevalVR Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DevalVR Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DevalVR Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DevalVR Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DjVu | | DjVu | ||
Line 639: | Line 653: | ||
| [[File:DjVu Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:DjVu Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:DjVu Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:DjVu Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| DX Studio Player | |||
| [[File:DX Studio Player Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DX Studio Player Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DX Studio Player Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DX Studio Player Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DX Studio Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FastBid | | FastBid | ||
Line 674: | Line 695: | ||
| [[File:mBed Logo.gif|100px]] | | [[File:mBed Logo.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[File:mBed Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:mBed Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| MegaView | |||
| [[File:MegaView Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:MegaView Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:MegaView Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:MegaView Old School Logo.png|60px]] | |||
| [[File:MegaView Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MrSID | | MrSID | ||
Line 695: | Line 723: | ||
| [[File:Petz Player Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Petz Player Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Petz Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Petz Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| RealiView | |||
| [[File:RealiView Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RealiView Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RealiView Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RealiView Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RealiView Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scorch | | Scorch | ||
Line 730: | Line 765: | ||
| [[File:VReam Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:VReam Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VReam Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:VReam Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| WebXpresso | |||
| [[File:WebXpresso Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebXpresso Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebXpresso Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebXpresso Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebXpresso Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Winds3D | | Winds3D | ||
Line 810: | Line 852: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="83" | | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="83" | | ||
! Millennium | ! Millennium | ||
! Macintosh | ! Macintosh | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="83" | | ||
! Old School | ! Old School | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="83" | | ||
! Adobe Blue | ! Adobe Blue | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 827: | Line 869: | ||
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:20-20 3D Viewer Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="83" | | ||
|- | |||
| 3Di opensim | |||
| [[File:3Di Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:3Di Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:3Di Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:3Di Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:3Di Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3DMLW | | 3DMLW | ||
Line 842: | Line 891: | ||
| [[File:ActiveVRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:ActiveVRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveVRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:ActiveVRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| bioPlayer | |||
| [[File:BioPlayer Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BioPlayer Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BioPlayer Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BioPlayer Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BioPlayer Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BS Contact | | BS Contact | ||
Line 850: | Line 906: | ||
| [[File:BS Contact Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:BS Contact Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blink3D | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blink3D Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blink3D Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blink3D Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blink3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blink3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Blink3D | |||
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Brilliant 3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| buro Zicht | | buro Zicht | ||
Line 891: | Line 954: | ||
| [[File:Community Place VRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Community Place VRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Community Place VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Community Place VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Concerto | |||
| [[File:Concerto Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Concerto Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Concerto Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Concerto Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Concerto Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Converse3D | | Converse3D | ||
Line 904: | Line 974: | ||
| [[File:Cortona VRML Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Cortona VRML Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Cortona VRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Cortona VRML Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Cortona | | [[File:Cortona VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Curl | |||
| [[File:Curl Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Curl Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Curl Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Curl Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Curl Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cyberworld Browser | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cyberworld Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cyberworld Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cyberworld Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cyberworld Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cyberworld Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Day-Timer | |||
| [[File:Day timer Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Day timer Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Day timer Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Day timer Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Day timer Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| DigitalSpace Traveler | |||
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DigitalSpace Traveler Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EarthTime | | EarthTime | ||
Line 919: | Line 1,010: | ||
| [[File:EarthTime Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:EarthTime Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:EarthTime Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:EarthTime Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Electrifier | |||
| [[File:Electrifier Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Electrifier Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Electrifier Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Electrifier Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Electrifier Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enliven | | Enliven | ||
Line 926: | Line 1,024: | ||
| [[File:Enliven Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Enliven Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Enliven Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Enliven Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| ERMapper | |||
| [[File:ERMapper Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ERMapper Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ERMapper Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ERMapper Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ERMapper Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ExitReality | |||
| [[File:ExitReality Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ExitReality Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ExitReality Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ExitReality Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ExitReality Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Famous3D | |||
| [[File:Famous3d Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Famous3d Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Famous3d Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Famous3d Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Famous3d Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Flying Carpet | |||
| [[File:Flying Carpet Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Flying Carpet Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Flying Carpet Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Flying Carpet Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Flying Carpet Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fusionetics Player | | Fusionetics Player | ||
Line 989: | Line 1,115: | ||
| [[File:HyperStudio Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:HyperStudio Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:HyperStudio Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:HyperStudio Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| HyperWire | |||
| [[File:HyperWire Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HyperWire Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HyperWire Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HyperWire Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HyperWire Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IconAuthor | | IconAuthor | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,136: | ||
| [[File:igLoader Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:igLoader Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:igLoader Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:igLoader Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kit-Show | |||
| [[File:Kit-show Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Kit-show Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Kit-show Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Kit-show Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Kit-show Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Liquid Reality | | Liquid Reality | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 1,164: | ||
| [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Microsoft Virtual Worlds Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mirage | |||
| [[File:Mirage Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Mirage Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Mirage Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Mirage Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Mirage Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mPen Clicktoons | | mPen Clicktoons | ||
Line 1,073: | Line 1,220: | ||
| [[File:Panda3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Panda3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Panda3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Panda3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| PlayCom Player | |||
| [[File:PlayCom Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:PlayCom Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:PlayCom Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:PlayCom Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:PlayCom Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QuickDraw 3D | | QuickDraw 3D | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,234: | ||
| [[File:QuickDraw 3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:QuickDraw 3D Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:QuickDraw 3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:QuickDraw 3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| QuickSliver | |||
| [[File:QuickSliver Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:QuickSliver Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:QuickSliver Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:QuickSliver Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:QuickSliver Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QuickTime | | QuickTime | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,248: | ||
| [[File:QuickTime Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:QuickTime Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:QuickTime Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:QuickTime Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| RadMedia | |||
| [[File:RadMedia Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RadMedia Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RadMedia Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RadMedia Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:RadMedia Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rapid | |||
| [[File:Rapid Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Rapid Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Rapid Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Rapid Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Rapid Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rubik's Games Plugin | | Rubik's Games Plugin | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,290: | ||
| [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:Sense8 WorldUp Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Slingshot | |||
| [[File:Slingshot Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Slingshot Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Slingshot Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Slingshot Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Slingshot Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| SparkPlug | |||
| [[File:SparkPlug Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:SparkPlug Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:SparkPlug Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:SparkPlug Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:SparkPlug Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stagecast Creator | | Stagecast Creator | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,318: | ||
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:SuperCard Roadster Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:SuperCard Roadster Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:SuperCard Roadster Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Topper | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc7ce" | [[File:Topper Logo.gif|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Topper Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Topper Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Topper Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Topper Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Triplex | | Triplex | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,346: | ||
| [[File:TurnTool Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:TurnTool Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:TurnTool Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:TurnTool Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso | |||
| [[File:Virtuoso Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Virtuoso Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Virtuoso Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Virtuoso Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Virtuoso Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| VRealm | | VRealm | ||
Line 1,185: | Line 1,388: | ||
| [[File:WebFX Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WebFX Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:WebFX Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WebFX Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| WebGlide | |||
| [[File:WebGlide Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebGlide Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebGlide Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebGlide Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:WebGlide Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WebMax | | WebMax | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,402: | ||
| [[File:WebMax Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WebMax Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:WebMax Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WebMax Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WildPockets | | WildPockets | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,423: | ||
| [[File:WorldView Old School Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WorldView Old School Logo.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:WorldView Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | | [[File:WorldView Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| XVL Player | |||
| [[File:XVL Player Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:XVL Player Millennium Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:XVL Player Macintosh Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:XVL Player Old School Logo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:XVL Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| XVR | | XVR |
Revision as of 12:53, 14 November 2022
You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Below is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them.
As of version 11.0, they now come included with Flashpoint, but need restarting the launcher to properly apply the correct set.
The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using.
Packs
Name | Created by | Description | Status | Download |
---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Flashpoint team | This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red). | Up to date 11.0+ | Included with launcher |
Adobe Blue | 404_11 | In an alternate dystopian reality, Adobe bought all the plugins and they are still actively developed. With that comes a logo change to unify the ecosystem, truly beautiful, the peak of graphic design, perfectly balanced. | Up to date 11.0+ | Included with launcher |
Millennium | 404_11 | Go back to the early 2000s with these 32x32 pixel art renditions of the default icons. | Up to date 11.0+ | Included with launcher |
Macintosh | 404_11 | Enjoy the look of the Apple Macintosh System 1 OS icons, in their 32x32 angular monochrome dithering glory, without the boot error most of the machines have nowadays. | Up to date 11.0+ | Included with launcher |
Old School | 404_11 | Some techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them. | Up to date 11.0+ | Included with launcher |
Aesthetic | Cezarr | Just bless your eyes with that nice and calm special logo pack. | Up to date 10.1 | Get it here. |
Download them here for Flashpoint 10 and below. Move the extracted subfolders to Flashpoint's Data\LogoSets folder, then open the launcher and select a set in the Config tab.
Graphics
Current platforms
Other icons
Icons such as the tag icon cannot currently be customized. Whether customization of other launcher image assets through logo packs will be supported is unknown.
Icon | Default | Millennium | Macintosh | Old School | Adobe Blue | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Extreme Icon |
Upcoming platforms
All logos after this point should only be created after the initial research and implementation attempts of the technologies into Flashpoint;
- The tech might be currently lost and no efforts can be made to add it.
- The tech might not be able to work in Flashpoint due to several factors.
- The correct logo that should be used might change during research/implementation.
- We might not understand if the tech even fits into the project yet (such as the PowerPoint plugin).
Work-in-progress platforms
Potential future platforms
This section is intended more to collect tentative game logos rather than display logo set variants. A large amount of these plugins are still yet to see substantial research.
Cells with a red background indicate that the image is not in the png format and should be replaced.
Platforms without known logos
The following tentative platforms currently do not have any known or decided-upon logos:
- Disney Game Player
- HTML+TIME