Launcher Extensions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fix links - Analytics and AutoMount were switched.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Time Played | |Time Played | ||
|Xwilarg | |Xwilarg | ||
|1. | |1.2.0 | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
|9.1.0 | |9.1.0 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GameZIP Auto Mounter | |GameZIP Auto Mounter | ||
|Sgeo | |Sgeo, LindirQuenya | ||
|0.0. | |0.0.4 | ||
|10.0 | |10.0 | ||
|9.0.0 | |9.0.0 | ||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount GitHub repo] | |[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount GitHub repo] | ||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount/ | |[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount/releases/ Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FPL Analytics | |FPL Analytics | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extractor | |Extractor | ||
|Colin969 | |Colin969, Sgeo | ||
|1.0.0 | |1.0.0 | ||
|10.1 | |10.1 | ||
|10.0.0 | |10.0.0 | ||
| | |[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/Extractor GitHub repo] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/Extractor/releases Download] | ||
|- | |||
|HTTPS Replacer | |||
|xMGZx | |||
|0.1.2 | |||
|TBD | |||
|10.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/https-replacer GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/https-replacer/releases Download] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 02:27, 15 April 2022
Flashpoint Launcher supports third party extensions to add new functionality, themes and logo sets. To learn more about creating launcher extensions, see the extension documentation and the API documentation. Known community extensions are listed on this page.
Installing an Extension
For now, extensions must be installed manually. Go to the folder you extracted Flashpoint into, navigate to /Data/Extensions and extract the extension zip inside it. Reload your launcher to activate them. Simply delete the extension and reload the launcher to remove it.
Extensions
Name | Author | Version | Flashpoint Version | Launcher Version | Home Page | Download Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruffle (Standalone + Web) | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Discord Rich Presence | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Browser Mode | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | None | Download |
Time Played | Xwilarg | 1.2.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
History | LeShaps | 1.2.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
GameZIP Auto Mounter | Sgeo, LindirQuenya | 0.0.4 | 10.0 | 9.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
FPL Analytics | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
FPL Info Check | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 10.1 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Extractor | Colin969, Sgeo | 1.0.0 | 10.1 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
HTTPS Replacer | xMGZx | 0.1.2 | TBD | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |