Launcher Extensions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Flashpoint Launcher supports third party extensions to add new functionality, themes and logo sets. To learn more about creating launcher extensions, see the [https://github.com/FlashpointProject/launcher/blob/master/docs/extensions.md extension documentation] and the [https://flashpointproject.github.io/launcher_ApiDocs/modules/_typings_flashpoint_launcher_d_._flashpoint_launcher_.html API documentation]. Known community extensions are listed on this page. | |||
Flashpoint Launcher supports third party extensions to add new functionality, themes and logo sets. Known community extensions are listed on this page. | |||
== Installing an Extension == | == Installing an Extension == | ||
Line 9: | Line 6: | ||
== Extensions == | == Extensions == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
|9.1.0 | |9.1.0 | ||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-Ruffle | |[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-Ruffle GitHub repo] | ||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-Ruffle/releases Download] | |[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-Ruffle/releases Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 30: | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
|9.1.0 | |9.1.0 | ||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-DiscordRichPresence | |[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-DiscordRichPresence GitHub repo] | ||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-DiscordRichPresence/releases Download] | |[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-DiscordRichPresence/releases Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Browser Mode | |||
|Colin969 | |||
|1.0.0 | |||
|9.0 | |||
|9.1.0 | |||
|None | |||
|[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/441713444694261760/778560277453078598/launch-in-browser-mode.zip Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Time Played | |||
|Xwilarg | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|9.0 | |||
|9.1.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed/releases Download] | |||
|- | |||
|History | |||
|LeShaps | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|9.0 | |||
|9.1.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/LeShaps/FPL-History GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/LeShaps/FPL-History/releases Download] | |||
|- | |||
|GameZIP Auto Mounter | |||
|Sgeo, LindirQuenya | |||
|0.0.4 | |||
|10.0 | |||
|9.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FlashpointAutoMount/releases/ Download] | |||
|- | |||
|FPL Analytics | |||
|Colin969 | |||
|1.0.0 | |||
|10.0 | |||
|10.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FPL-Analytics GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/FPL-Analytics/releases/ Download] | |||
|- | |||
|FPL Info Check | |||
|Colin969 | |||
|1.0.0 | |||
|10.1 | |||
|10.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-InfoCheck GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/colin969/FPL-InfoCheck/releases/ Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Extractor | |||
|Colin969, Sgeo | |||
|1.0.0 | |||
|10.1 | |||
|10.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/Extractor GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/Extractor/releases Download] | |||
|- | |||
|HTTPS Replacer | |||
|xMGZx | |||
|0.1.2 | |||
|TBD | |||
|10.0.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/https-replacer GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/FlashpointProject/https-replacer/releases Download] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 03:27, 15 April 2022
Flashpoint Launcher supports third party extensions to add new functionality, themes and logo sets. To learn more about creating launcher extensions, see the extension documentation and the API documentation. Known community extensions are listed on this page.
Installing an Extension
For now, extensions must be installed manually. Go to the folder you extracted Flashpoint into, navigate to /Data/Extensions and extract the extension zip inside it. Reload your launcher to activate them. Simply delete the extension and reload the launcher to remove it.
Extensions
Name | Author | Version | Flashpoint Version | Launcher Version | Home Page | Download Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruffle (Standalone + Web) | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Discord Rich Presence | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Browser Mode | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | None | Download |
Time Played | Xwilarg | 1.2.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
History | LeShaps | 1.2.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
GameZIP Auto Mounter | Sgeo, LindirQuenya | 0.0.4 | 10.0 | 9.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
FPL Analytics | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
FPL Info Check | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 10.1 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Extractor | Colin969, Sgeo | 1.0.0 | 10.1 | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
HTTPS Replacer | xMGZx | 0.1.2 | TBD | 10.0.0 | GitHub repo | Download |