Launcher Extensions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I made an extension that show your playtime, I was told on the Discord it was okay to add it here, there are still some changes to make but I think it's a nice first version) |
m (TimePlayed was updated from 1.0.1 to 1.1.0) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Time Played | |Time Played | ||
|Xwilarg | |Xwilarg | ||
|1. | |1.1.0 | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
|9.1.0 | |9.1.0 | ||
|[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed GitHub repo] | |[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed GitHub repo] | ||
|[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed/releases Download] | |[https://github.com/Xwilarg/FPL-TimePlayed/releases Download] | ||
|- | |||
|History | |||
|LeShaps | |||
|1.2.0 | |||
|9.0 | |||
|9.1.0 | |||
|[https://github.com/LeShaps/FPL-History GitHub repo] | |||
|[https://github.com/LeShaps/FPL-History/releases Download] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 15:03, 30 April 2021
Flashpoint Launcher supports third party extensions to add new functionality, themes and logo sets. To learn more about creating launcher extensions, see the extension documentation and the API documentation. Known community extensions are listed on this page.
Installing an Extension
For now, extensions must be installed manually. Go to the folder you extracted Flashpoint into, navigate to /Data/Extensions and extract the extension zip inside it. Reload your launcher to activate them. Simply delete the extension and reload the launcher to remove it.
Extensions
Name | Author | Version | Flashpoint Version | Launcher Version | Home Page | Download Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruffle (Standalone + Web) | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Discord Rich Presence | Colin969 | Nightly | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
Browser Mode | Colin969 | 1.0.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | None | Download |
Time Played | Xwilarg | 1.1.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |
History | LeShaps | 1.2.0 | 9.0 | 9.1.0 | GitHub repo | Download |