Help Wanted Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated contributors list) |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of games we are having issues adding to Flashpoint: | List of games we are having issues adding to Flashpoint: | ||
Note: Please still check the Game Master List to make sure a game issue may have already been resolved | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! style="font-weight:bold;" | Issues | ! style="font-weight:bold;" | Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Kingdom of Loathing | ||
| http:// | | https://www.kingdomofloathing.com/ | ||
| HTML/PHP | |||
| Rain | |||
|- | |||
| Godzilla: Strike Zone | |||
| https://web.archive.org/web/20140518205911/http://strikezone.godzillamovie.com/ | |||
| Unity Web Player | |||
| Ganonthegreat, Nosamu, NightHnh099, Filmkiller94 | |||
| Won't load | |||
|- | |||
| Solar System Scope | |||
| https://www.solarsystemscope.com/ | |||
| HTML5 | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Needs HTTPS removal from Unity WebGL content | |||
|- | |||
| Wholesome Cats | |||
| https://zephyo.itch.io/wholesome-cats | |||
| HTML5 | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Needs HTTPS removal from Unity WebGL content | |||
|- | |||
| Radiate (Radii8) | |||
| https://www.radii8.com/online/ | |||
| Flash | | Flash | ||
| | | Onmp314 | ||
| | | Needs HTTPS redirection removal | ||
|- | |||
| Webgl Particle Audio Visualizer | |||
| https://avseoul.net/particleEqualizer/ | |||
| HTML5 | |||
| Onmp314, eientei | |||
| HTTPS redirection was removed, but still needs tweaks to work | |||
|- | |||
| Jewel Hunt 2 (and other Construct 3 games from Freegames.org) | |||
| https://freegames.org/jewel-hunt-2/ | |||
| HTML5 | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Crashes after loading the game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The American Idol Experience Microsite | ||
| | | http://wdw1.wdpromedia.com/media/wdw_nextgen/Site/WDWContent/Media/InternetMediaType/Attraction/AmericanIdolMiniSite/loader.swf | ||
| Flash | | Flash | ||
| | | Onmp314 | ||
| | | Needs remove token and additional flashvars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | I/O Pinball Machine - Flutter (and other Flutter examples) | ||
| | | https://pinball.flutter.dev/ | ||
| | | HTML5 | ||
| | | Onmp314 | ||
| | | Needs HTTPS removal from .wasm file and additional hacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Impulse | ||
| | | | ||
* http://www.taparo.com/impulse/ | |||
* http://www.taparo.com/impulse/impulse_loader.dcr | |||
| Shockwave | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Won't load. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fnzVl2J-bj4 Gameplay video] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robo Pinball | ||
| http:// | | | ||
* http://www.taparo.com/robo-pinball/ | |||
* http://www.taparo.com/robo-pinball/robo-pinball_loader.dcr | |||
| Shockwave | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Newer version won't load, older version requires login | |||
|- | |||
| Figure Fumble! | |||
| https://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/853757 | |||
| HTML5 | | HTML5 | ||
| | | Onmp314 | ||
| | | Requires login | ||
|- | |||
| Carrie the Caregiver | |||
| http://www.shockwave.com/content/carriethecaregiver/sis/caregiverlite.dcr | |||
| Shockwave | |||
| Onmp314 | |||
| Doesn't work in author mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pairix Puzzle | ||
| http:// | | http://www.shockwave.com/content/pairixpuzzle/sis/Puzzle.swf | ||
| | | Flash | ||
| | | Onmp314 | ||
| | | Won't load | ||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Meta]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Revision as of 21:23, 26 November 2022
List of games we are having issues adding to Flashpoint:
Note: Please still check the Game Master List to make sure a game issue may have already been resolved
Game Name | URL | Platform | Work done by | Issues |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Kingdom of Loathing | https://www.kingdomofloathing.com/ | HTML/PHP | Rain | |
Godzilla: Strike Zone | https://web.archive.org/web/20140518205911/http://strikezone.godzillamovie.com/ | Unity Web Player | Ganonthegreat, Nosamu, NightHnh099, Filmkiller94 | Won't load |
Solar System Scope | https://www.solarsystemscope.com/ | HTML5 | Onmp314 | Needs HTTPS removal from Unity WebGL content |
Wholesome Cats | https://zephyo.itch.io/wholesome-cats | HTML5 | Onmp314 | Needs HTTPS removal from Unity WebGL content |
Radiate (Radii8) | https://www.radii8.com/online/ | Flash | Onmp314 | Needs HTTPS redirection removal |
Webgl Particle Audio Visualizer | https://avseoul.net/particleEqualizer/ | HTML5 | Onmp314, eientei | HTTPS redirection was removed, but still needs tweaks to work |
Jewel Hunt 2 (and other Construct 3 games from Freegames.org) | https://freegames.org/jewel-hunt-2/ | HTML5 | Onmp314 | Crashes after loading the game |
The American Idol Experience Microsite | http://wdw1.wdpromedia.com/media/wdw_nextgen/Site/WDWContent/Media/InternetMediaType/Attraction/AmericanIdolMiniSite/loader.swf | Flash | Onmp314 | Needs remove token and additional flashvars |
I/O Pinball Machine - Flutter (and other Flutter examples) | https://pinball.flutter.dev/ | HTML5 | Onmp314 | Needs HTTPS removal from .wasm file and additional hacking |
Impulse | Shockwave | Onmp314 | Won't load. Gameplay video | |
Robo Pinball | Shockwave | Onmp314 | Newer version won't load, older version requires login | |
Figure Fumble! | https://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/853757 | HTML5 | Onmp314 | Requires login |
Carrie the Caregiver | http://www.shockwave.com/content/carriethecaregiver/sis/caregiverlite.dcr | Shockwave | Onmp314 | Doesn't work in author mode. |
Pairix Puzzle | http://www.shockwave.com/content/pairixpuzzle/sis/Puzzle.swf | Flash | Onmp314 | Won't load |