Launcher Logo Packs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samsonator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version | You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version 10.0. | ||
The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using. | The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using. | ||
===Packs=== | ===Packs=== | ||
There are 5 logo packs as of | There are 5 logo packs as of 10.0: | ||
* '''Default -''' This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red). | * '''Default -''' This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red). | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* '''Old School -''' Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them. | * '''Old School -''' Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them. | ||
'''Download Them''' [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/827966752537313280/LogoSets.7z Here]. Move the extracted subfolders to Flashpoint's Data\LogoSets folder, then open the launcher and select a set in the Config tab. | |||
''' | Bonus Pack: '''Aesthetic -''' Just bless your eyes with that nice and calm special logo pack. Get it [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/825711748169465866/Aesthetic_Logos.7z here]. | ||
===Graphics=== | ===Graphics=== | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:ActiveX Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:ActiveX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alambik | |||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| AnimaFlex | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Atmosphere | | Atmosphere | ||
Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
| [[File:Authorware Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Authorware Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Authorware Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Authorware Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| AXEL Player | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| BitPlayer | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burster | | Burster | ||
Line 69: | Line 98: | ||
| [[File:Burster Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Burster Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Burster Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Burster Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Cult3D | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| DeepV | |||
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| DPGraph | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Envoy | |||
| [[File:Envoy Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flash | | Flash | ||
Line 76: | Line 133: | ||
| [[File:Flash Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Flash Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Flash Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Flash Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| FreeHand | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GoBit | | GoBit | ||
Line 83: | Line 147: | ||
| [[File:GoBit Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:GoBit Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:GoBit Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:GoBit Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| HotSauce | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|center|30px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HTML5 | | HTML5 | ||
Line 93: | Line 164: | ||
| Hypercosm | | Hypercosm | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hypercosm Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Hypercosm Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Hypercosm Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hyper-G | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Java | | Java | ||
Line 104: | Line 182: | ||
| [[File:Java Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Java Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Java Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Java Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| LiveMath Plugin | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| o2c-Player | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Octree View | |||
| [[File:Octree View Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pixound | |||
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Play3D | |||
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PopCap Plugin | | PopCap Plugin | ||
Line 111: | Line 224: | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| ProtoPlay | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pulse | | Pulse | ||
Line 118: | Line 238: | ||
| [[File:Pulse Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Pulse Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Pulse Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Pulse Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| REBOL | |||
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ShiVa3D | | ShiVa3D | ||
Line 132: | Line 259: | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Shockwave Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Shockwave Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Show It! | |||
| [[File:Show It Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silverlight | | Silverlight | ||
Line 146: | Line 280: | ||
| [[File:Tcl Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Tcl Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Tcl Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Tcl Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| ThingViewer | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unity | | Unity | ||
Line 160: | Line 301: | ||
| [[File:Viscape Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Viscape Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Viscape Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:Viscape Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Visual WebMap | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitalize! | | Vitalize! | ||
Line 174: | Line 322: | ||
| [[File:VRML Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:VRML Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | | [[File:VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Xara Plugin | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Extreme Icon | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Millennium.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Macintosh.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Adobe Blue.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 05:48, 6 October 2021
You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version 10.0. The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using.
Packs
There are 5 logo packs as of 10.0:
- Default - This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red).
- Adobe Blue - In an alternate dystopian reality, Adobe bought all the plugins and they are still actively developed. With that comes a logo change to unify the ecosystem, truly beautiful, the peak of graphic design, perfectly balanced.
- Millennium - Go back to the early 2000's with these 32x32 pixel art renditions of the default icons.
- Macintosh - Enjoy the look of the Apple Macintosh System 1 OS icons, in their 32x32 angular monochrome dithering glory, without the boot error most of the machines have nowadays.
- Old School - Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them.
Download Them Here. Move the extracted subfolders to Flashpoint's Data\LogoSets folder, then open the launcher and select a set in the Config tab.
Bonus Pack: Aesthetic - Just bless your eyes with that nice and calm special logo pack. Get it here.
Graphics
Tech | Default | Millennium | Old School | Macintosh | Adobe Blue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D Groove GX | |||||
3DVIA Player | |||||
ActiveX | |||||
Alambik | |||||
AnimaFlex | |||||
Atmosphere | |||||
Authorware | |||||
AXEL Player | |||||
BitPlayer | |||||
Burster | |||||
Cult3D | |||||
DeepV | |||||
DPGraph | |||||
Envoy | |||||
Flash | |||||
FreeHand | |||||
GoBit | |||||
HotSauce | |||||
HTML5 | |||||
Hypercosm | |||||
Hyper-G | |||||
Java | |||||
LiveMath Plugin | |||||
o2c-Player | |||||
Octree View | |||||
Pixound | |||||
Play3D | |||||
PopCap Plugin | |||||
ProtoPlay | |||||
Pulse | |||||
REBOL | |||||
ShiVa3D | |||||
Shockwave | |||||
Show It! | |||||
Silverlight | |||||
Tcl | |||||
ThingViewer | |||||
Unity | |||||
Viscape | |||||
Visual WebMap | |||||
Vitalize! | |||||
VRML | |||||
Xara Plugin | |||||
Extreme Icon |