Launcher Logo Packs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Graphics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version | You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version 10.0. | ||
The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using. | The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using. | ||
===Packs=== | ===Packs=== | ||
There are 5 logo packs as of | There are 5 logo packs as of 10.0: | ||
* '''Default -''' This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red). | * '''Default -''' This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red). | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* '''Old School -''' Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them. | * '''Old School -''' Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them. | ||
'''Download Them''' [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/827966752537313280/LogoSets.7z Here]. Move the extracted subfolders to Flashpoint's Data\LogoSets folder, then open the launcher and select a set in the Config tab. | |||
Bonus Pack: '''Aesthetic -''' Just bless your eyes with that nice and calm special logo pack. Get it [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/596548932373577750/825711748169465866/Aesthetic_Logos.7z here]. | |||
===Graphics=== | ===Graphics=== | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Groove GX | | 3D Groove GX | ||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3D Groove GX Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3D Groove GX Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3D Groove GX Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3D Groove GX Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3D Groove GX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3D Groove GX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3DVIA Player | | 3DVIA Player | ||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3DVIA Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3DVIA Player Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3DVIA Player Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3DVIA Player Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:3DVIA Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:3DVIA Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActiveX | | ActiveX | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ActiveX Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ActiveX Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ActiveX Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ActiveX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ActiveX Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alambik | |||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Alambik Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| AnimaFlex | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AnimaFlex Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Atmosphere | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Atmosphere Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Authorware | | Authorware | ||
| [[File:Authorware Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Authorware Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Authorware Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Authorware Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Authorware Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Authorware Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Authorware Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Authorware Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Authorware Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Authorware Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| AXEL Player | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:AXEL Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| BitPlayer | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BitPlayer Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burster | | Burster | ||
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Burster Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Burster Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Burster Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Burster Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Burster Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Burster Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Burster Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Burster Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Burster Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Cult3D | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Cult3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| DeepV | |||
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DeepV Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| DPGraph | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:DPGraph Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Envoy | |||
| [[File:Envoy Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Envoy Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flash | | Flash | ||
| [[File:Flash Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Flash Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Flash Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Flash Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Flash Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Flash Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Flash Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Flash Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Flash Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Flash Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| FreeHand | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:FreeHand Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GoBit | | GoBit | ||
| [[File:GoBit Logo.png|center| | | [[File:GoBit Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:GoBit Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:GoBit Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:GoBit Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:GoBit Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:GoBit Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:GoBit Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:GoBit Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:GoBit Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| HotSauce | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Logo.png|center|30px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:HotSauce Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HTML5 | | HTML5 | ||
| [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|center| | | [[File:HTML5 Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:HTML5 Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:HTML5 Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:HTML5 Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:HTML5 Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:HTML5 Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:HTML5 Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:HTML5 Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:HTML5 Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hypercosm | | Hypercosm | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Hypercosm Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Hypercosm Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Hypercosm Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Hypercosm Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Hypercosm Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hyper-G | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Hyper-G Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Java | | Java | ||
| [[File:Java Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Java Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Java Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Java Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Java Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Java Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Java Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Java Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Java Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Java Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| LiveMath Plugin | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:LiveMath Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| o2c-Player | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:o2c-Player Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Octree View | |||
| [[File:Octree View Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Octree View Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pixound | |||
| [[File:Pixound Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Pixound Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Play3D | |||
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Play3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PopCap Plugin | | PopCap Plugin | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Logo.png|center| | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:PopCap Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:PopCap Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| ProtoPlay | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ProtoPlay Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pulse | | Pulse | ||
| [[File:Pulse Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Pulse Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Pulse Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Pulse Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Pulse Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Pulse Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Pulse Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Pulse Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Pulse Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Pulse Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| REBOL | |||
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:REBOL Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ShiVa3D | | ShiVa3D | ||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ShiVa3D Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ShiVa3D Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ShiVa3D Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ShiVa3D Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:ShiVa3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:ShiVa3D Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shockwave | | Shockwave | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Shockwave Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Shockwave Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Shockwave Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Shockwave Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Shockwave Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Shockwave Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Show It! | |||
| [[File:Show It Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Show It Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silverlight | | Silverlight | ||
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Silverlight Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Silverlight Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Silverlight Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Silverlight Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Silverlight Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Silverlight Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Silverlight Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tcl | | Tcl | ||
| [[File:Tcl Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Tcl Logo.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[File:Tcl Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Tcl Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Tcl Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Tcl Old School Logo.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[File:Tcl Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Tcl Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Tcl Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Tcl Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| ThingViewer | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:ThingViewer Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unity | | Unity | ||
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Unity Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Unity Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Unity Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Unity Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Unity Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Unity Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Unity Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Unity Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Unity Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscape | | Viscape | ||
| [[File:Viscape Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Viscape Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Viscape Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Viscape Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Viscape Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Viscape Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Viscape Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Viscape Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Viscape Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Viscape Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Visual WebMap | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Visual WebMap Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitalize! | | Vitalize! | ||
| [[File:Vitalize Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Vitalize Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Vitalize Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Vitalize Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Vitalize Old School Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Vitalize Old School Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Vitalize Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Vitalize Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Vitalize Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:Vitalize Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VRML | | VRML | ||
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|center| | | [[File:VRML Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VRML Millennium Logo.png|center| | | [[File:VRML Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VRML Logo.png|center| | | [[File:VRML Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VRML Macintosh Logo.png|center| | | [[File:VRML Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[File:VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|center| | | [[File:VRML Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Xara Plugin | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Millennium Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Macintosh Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Xara Plugin Adobe Blue Logo.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Extreme Icon | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Millennium.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Macintosh.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Extreme Icon Adobe Blue.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Launcher]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 06:48, 6 October 2021
You can customize how the tech logos look in the Flashpoint launcher. Bellow is a list of the available packs and a comparison between them as of version 10.0. The logos are .pngs with transparency, results may vary depending on the background color of the Launcher Theme you're currently using.
Packs
There are 5 logo packs as of 10.0:
- Default - This pack is the default option. Each is the one that represents the tech the best, usually the most recent logo applies with a few exceptions (End of life Dark Red Shockwave and Flash logos excluded in favor of the iconic Orange and Red).
- Adobe Blue - In an alternate dystopian reality, Adobe bought all the plugins and they are still actively developed. With that comes a logo change to unify the ecosystem, truly beautiful, the peak of graphic design, perfectly balanced.
- Millennium - Go back to the early 2000's with these 32x32 pixel art renditions of the default icons.
- Macintosh - Enjoy the look of the Apple Macintosh System 1 OS icons, in their 32x32 angular monochrome dithering glory, without the boot error most of the machines have nowadays.
- Old School - Most techs had their logo redesigned during its life cycle, and this pack brings back the first known logo for each of them.
Download Them Here. Move the extracted subfolders to Flashpoint's Data\LogoSets folder, then open the launcher and select a set in the Config tab.
Bonus Pack: Aesthetic - Just bless your eyes with that nice and calm special logo pack. Get it here.
Graphics
Tech | Default | Millennium | Old School | Macintosh | Adobe Blue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D Groove GX | |||||
3DVIA Player | |||||
ActiveX | |||||
Alambik | |||||
AnimaFlex | |||||
Atmosphere | |||||
Authorware | |||||
AXEL Player | |||||
BitPlayer | |||||
Burster | |||||
Cult3D | |||||
DeepV | |||||
DPGraph | |||||
Envoy | |||||
Flash | |||||
FreeHand | |||||
GoBit | |||||
HotSauce | |||||
HTML5 | |||||
Hypercosm | |||||
Hyper-G | |||||
Java | |||||
LiveMath Plugin | |||||
o2c-Player | |||||
Octree View | |||||
Pixound | |||||
Play3D | |||||
PopCap Plugin | |||||
ProtoPlay | |||||
Pulse | |||||
REBOL | |||||
ShiVa3D | |||||
Shockwave | |||||
Show It! | |||||
Silverlight | |||||
Tcl | |||||
ThingViewer | |||||
Unity | |||||
Viscape | |||||
Visual WebMap | |||||
Vitalize! | |||||
VRML | |||||
Xara Plugin | |||||
Extreme Icon |