Voyager Game List

From Flashpoint Database
Jump to: navigation, search

As of version 0.1.

Title Developer
1893: A World's Fair Mystery Peter Nepstad
1958: Dancing With Fear Victor Ojuel
9:05 Adam Cadre
> by @ Aaron A. Reed
A Bear's Night Out David Dyte
A Beauty Cold and Austere Mike Spivey
A Change in the Weather Andrew Plotkin
A Comedy of Error Messages Adam Le Doux
A Crimson Spring Robb Sherwin
A Date With Death David Whyld
A Day for Soft Food Tod Levi
A Fine Day for Reaping James Webb
A Flustered Duck Jim Aikin
A Killer Headache Mike Ciul
A Matter of Importance Valentine Kopteltsev
A Mind Forever Voyaging Infocom
A New Day Jonathan Fry
A New Life A O Muniz
A Night at the Museum Forever Chris Angelini
A Rope of Chalk Ryan Veeder
ASCII AND THE ARGONAUTS J. Robinson Wheeler
ASCII and the Argonauts: Astral Plane Peter Berman
Aayela Magnus Olsson
Absence of Law mathbrush
Across The Stars: The Ralckor Incident Dark Star, Peter Mattsson
Ad Verbum Nick Montfort
Additional Tales from Castle Balderstone Ryan Veeder
Adventure Will Crowther, Don Woods, Donald Ekman, David M. Baggett, Graham Nelson
Adventureland Scott Adams
Afflicted Doug Egan
Aisle Sam Barlow
Alabaster John Cater, Rob Dubbin, Eric Eve, Elizabeth Heller, Jayzee, Kazuki Mishima, Sarah Morayati, Mark Musante, Emily Short, Adam Thornton, and Ziv Wities
Alias 'The Magpie' J.J. Guest
Alien Abduction? Charles Gerlach
All Hope Abandon Eric Eve
All Quiet on the Library Front Michael S. Phillips
All Roads Jon Ingold
All Things Devours half sick of shadows
Allein mit Kai Ingo Scharmann, Joana Markus
An Act of Murder Christopher Huang
Anchorhead Michael Gentry
Andromeda Apocalypse — Extended Edition Marco Innocenti
Andromeda Dreaming Joey Jones
Another Goddamn Escape the Locked Room Game Riff Conner
Aotearoa Matt Wigdahl
April in Paris Jim Aikin
Ariadne in Aeaea Victor Ojuel
Arrival, or Attack of the B-Movie Cliches Stephan Granade
Arthur Infocom
Attack of the Yeti Robot Zombies Øyvind Thorsby
Augmented Fourth Brian Uri
Augustine Terrence V. Koch
Babel Ian Finley
Bad Machine Dan Shiovitz
Ballyhoo Infocom
Baluthar Chris Molloy Wischer
Beet the Devil Carolyn VanEseltine
Being Andrew Plotkin J. Robinson Wheeler
Bellclap Tommy Herbert
Berrost's Challenge Mark Hatfield
Best of Three Emily Short
Beyond Roberto Grassi, Paolo Lucchesi, Alessandro Peretti
Beyond Zork Infocom
Bigger Than You Think Andrew Plotkin
Blighted Isle Eric Eve
Blue Chairs Chris Klimas
Blue Lacuna Aaron A. Reed
Bobby and Bonnie Xavid
Body Bargain Amanda Lange
Bolivia by Night Aidan Doyle
Bonehead Sean M. Shore
Book and Volume Nick Montfort
Border Zone Infocom
Brain Guzzlers from Beyond! Steph Cherrywell
Break-In Jon Ingold
Broken Legs Sarah Morayati
Bronze Emily Short
Bugged Anssi Raisanen
Bugsy St. Bride's School
Bugsy 2 St. Bride's School
Building Mike Tulloch
Bureaucracy Infocom
Buried In Shoes Kazuki Mishima
Byzantine Perspective Lea Albaugh
Cana According To Micah Christopher Huang
Captain Verdeterre's Plunder Ryan Veeder
Carma Marnie Parker
Castle of the Red Prince C.E.J. Pacian
Cerulean Stowaway Roger Descheneaux
Chancellor Kevin Venzke
Changes David Given
Charming Kaylah Facey
Cheiron Elisabeth Polli, Sarah Clelland
Chicks Dig Jerks Robb Sherwin
Child's Play Stephen Granade
Chlorophyll Steph Cherrywell
Christminster Gareth Rees
City of Secrets Emily Short
Cold Iron Andrew Plotkin
Color the Truth mathbrush
Coloratura Lynnea Glasser
Colossal Cave Revisited Willie Crowther and Don Woods (TADS conversion by David Baggett)
Common Ground Stephen Granade
Conan Kill Everything Ian Haberkorn
Constraints Martin Bays
Counterfeit Monkey Emily Short
Cragne Manor Ryan Veeder, Jenni Polodna, Adam Whybray, Adri, Andrew Plotkin, Andy Holloway, Austin Auclair, Baldur Brückner, Ben Collins-Sussman, Bill Maya, Brian Rushton, Buster Hudson, Caleb Wilson, Carl Muckenhoupt, Chandler Groover, Chris Jones, Christopher Conley, Damon L. Wakes, Daniel Ravipinto, Daniel Stelzer, David Jose, David Petrocco, David Sturgis, Drew Mochak, Edward B, Emily Short, Erica Newman, Feneric, Finn Rosenløv, Gary Butterfield, Gavin Inglis, Greg Frost, Hanon Ondricek, Harkness Munt, Harrison Gerard, Ian Holmes, Ivan Roth, Jack Welch, Jacqueline Ashwell, James Eagle, Jason Dyer, Jason Lautzenheiser, Jason Love, Jeremy Freese, Joey Jones, Joshua Porch, Justin de Vesine, Justin Melvin, Katherine Morayati, Kenneth Pedersen, Lane Puetz, Llew Mason, Lucian Smith, Marco Innocenti, Marius Müller, Mark Britton, Mark Sample, Marshal Tenner Winter, Matt Schneider, Matt Weiner, Matthew Korson, Michael Fessler, Michael Gentry, Michael Hilborn, Michael Lin, Mike Spivey, Molly Ying, Monique Padelis, Naomi Hinchen, Nate Edwards, Petter Sjölund, Q Pheevr, Rachel Spitler, Reed Lockwood, Reina Adair, Riff Conner, Roberto Colnaghi, Rowan Lipkovits, Sam Kabo Ashwell, Scott Hammack, Sean M. Shore, Shin, Wade Clarke, Zach Hodgens, and Zack Johnson
Crocodracula: What Happened to Calvin Ryan Veeder
Cryptozookeeper Robb Sherwin
Curses Graham Nelson
Cutthroats Infocom
Dangerous Curves Irene Callaci
Darkiss! Wrath of the Vampire - Chapter 1: The Awakening Marco Vallarino
De Baron Victor Gijsbers
Dead Cities Jon Ingold
Dead Like Ants C.E.J. Pacian
Deadline Infocom
Deadline Enchanter Alan DeNiro
Death off the Cuff Simon Christiansen
Degeneracy Leonard Richardson
Delightful Wallpaper Andrew Plotkin
Delusions C.E. Forman
Dinner Bell Jenni Polodna
Distress Mike Snyder
Ditch Day Drifter Michael J. Roberts
Divis Mortis Lynnea Dally
Downtown Tokyo, Present Day John Kean
Dual Transform Andrew Plotkin
Dutch Dapper IV: The Final Voyage Harry Hol
Earl Grey Rob Dubbin, Allison Parrish
Earth and Sky Paul O'Brian
Earth and Sky 2: Another Earth, Another Sky Paul O'Brian
Earth and Sky 3: Luminous Horizon Paul O'Brian
Eat Me Chandler Groover
Ekphrasis FibreTigre
Elizabeth Hawke's Forever Always Iain Merrick
Enchanter Infocom
Endless, Nameless Adam Cadre
Enemies Andy Phillips
Enlightenment Taro Ogawa
Episode in the Life of an Artist Peter Eastman
Erehwon Richard Litherland
Escapade! Juhana Leinonen
Escape From Santaland Jason Ermer
Ether Mathbrush
Eurydice Anonymous
Everybody Dies Jim Munroe
Everybody Loves a Parade Cody Sandifer
Exhibition Ian Finley
FAIL-SAFE Jon Ingold
Fair Hanon Ondricek
Faithful Companion Matt Weiner
Fallacy of Dawn Robb Sherwin
Fate Victor Gijsbers
Fear Chuan-Tze Teo
Ferrous Ring Justin Morgan
Fifteen Minutes Ade McT
Film at Eleven Bowen Greenwood
Final Exam Jack Whitham
Finding Martin Gayla Wennstrom
Fine Tuned Dennis Jerz
Firebird Bonnie Montgomery
First Things First J. Robinson Wheeler
Flat Feet Joel Ray Holveck
Flattened London Carter Gwertzman
Flight of the Hummingbird Michael Martin
Floatpoint Emily Short
Foo Foo Buster Hudson
For a Change Dan Schmidt
Fort Aegea Francesco Bova
Founder's Mercy Thomas Insel
Four in One J. Robinson Wheeler
Fragile Shells Stephen Granade
Frobozz Magic Support Nate Cull
Future Boy! (demo) Kent Tessman, Derek Lo, Dan Langan, Nate Laguzza
Future Threads Xavid
Galatea Emily Short
Gamlet Tomasz Pudlo
Gilded John Evans
Glowgrass Nate Cull
Goldilocks is a FOX! J.J. Guest
Goose, Egg, Badger Brian Rapp
Gourmet Aaron A. Reed
Gris et Jaune Jason Devlin
Grounded in Space Matt Wigdahl
Guess the Verb! Leonard Richardson
Guilded Youth Jim Munroe
Guilty Bastards Kent Tessman
Gumshoe Mike Oliphant
Gun Mute C.E.J. Pacian
Halothane Ravi Rajkumar
Hard Puzzle Ade McT
Hard Puzzle 4: The Ballad of Bob and Cheryl Ade McT
Heist Andy Phillips
Heroes Sean Barrett
Heroine's Mantle Andy Phillips
Hill Ridge Lost & Found Jeremy Pflasterer
Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Infocom
Hoist Sail for the Heliopause and Home Andrew Plotkin
Hollywood Hijinx Infocom
Hoosegow Jack Welch, Ben Collins-Sussman
How Suzy Got Her Powers David Whyld
How to Win at Rock Paper Scissors Brian Kwak
Hunger Daemon Sean M. Shore
Hunter, In Darkness Andrew Plotkin
I-0 Anonymous
Illuminismo Iniziato Michael J. Coyne
In a Manor of Speaking Hulk Handsome
Indigo Emily Short
Inevitable Kathleen M. Fischer
Infidel Infocom
Informatory William J. Shlaer
Inside the Facility Arthur DiBianca
Insight Jon Ingold
Interface Ben Vegiard
Internal Vigilance Simon Christiansen
Invisible Parties Sam Kabo Ashwell
Isle of the Cult Rube Berg
Jacks or Better to Murder, Aces to Win J. D. Berry
Jane Joseph Grzesiak
Janitor Peter Seebach, Kevin Lynn
jason finds fleece
Jigsaw Graham Nelson
John's Fire Witch John Baker
Journey Infocom
Junior Arithmancer Mike Spivey
Kaged Ian Finley
Kerkerkruip Victor Gijsbers
Kissing the Buddha's Feet Leon Lin
LASH Paul O'Brian
Laid Off from the Synesthesia Factory Katherine Morayati
Last Day of Summer Doug Orleans
Leather Goddesses of Phobos Infocom
Legion Jason Devlin
Lethe Flow Phoenix Dan Shiovitz
Lists and Lists Andrew Plotkin
Little Blue Men Michael Gentry
Lock and Key Adam Cadre
Lord Bellwater's Secret Sam Gordon
Losing Your Grip Stephan Granade
Lost New York Neil de Mause
Lost Pig Admiral Jota
Love, Hate and the Mysterious Ocean Tower C.E.J. Pacian
Lunatix - The Insanity Circle Mike Snyder
Madam Spider's Web Sara Dee
Madame L'Estrange and the Troubled Spirit Ian Ball, Marcus Young
Maiden of the Moonlight Brian P. Dean
Make It Good Jon Ingold
Mangiasaur DCBSupafly
Map Ade McT
Masquerade Kathleen M. Fischer
Max Blaster and Doris de Lightning Against the Parrot Creatures of Venus Dan Shiovitz & Emily Short
maybe make some change Aaron A. Reed
Measureless to Man Ivan R.
Menagerie! David Good
Mental Entertainment Thomas Hvizdos
Mentula Macanus: Apocolocyntosis One of the Bruces, Drunken Bastard
Meramorphoses Emily Short
Mercy Chris Klimas
Midnight. Swordfight. Chandler Groover
Mingsheng Deane Saunders
Mirror and Queen Chandler Groover
Mite Sara Dee
Mix Tape Brett Witty
Moments Out of Time L. Ross Raszewski
Monkey and Bear Carolyn VanEseltine
Moon-Shaped Jason Ermer
Moonmist Infocom
More Jason Dyer
Mother Loose Irene Callaci
Muse: An Autumn Romance Christopher Huang
My Angel Jon Ingold
My Name is Jack Mills Juhana Leinonen
Mystery House Possessed Emily Short
Mystery Science Theatre 3000 Presents “Detective” C.E. Forman, Matt Derringer
Möbius J.D. Clemens
Narcolepsy Adam Cadre
Necrotic Drift Robb Sherwin
Nevermore Nate Cull
Night at the Computer Center bonni mierzejewska
Nightfall Eric Eve
Niney Daniel Spitz
No Time To Squeal Mike Sousa, Robb Sherwin
Nord and Bert Couldn't Make Head or Tail of It Infocom
Not Just an Ordinary Ballerina Jim Aikin
Olivia's Orphanorium Sam Kabo Ashwell
Ollie Ollie Oxen Free Carolyn VanEseltine
On the Farm Lenny Pitts
Once and Future G. Kevin Wilson
One Eye Open Caelyn Sandel, Carolyn VanEseltine
Opening Night David Batterham
Oppositely Opal Buster Hudson
Orevore Courier Brian Rapp
Out Viktor Sobol
Out of the Study Anssi Räisänen
Oxygen Benjamin Sokal
Panic Stewart J McAbney
Pantomime Robb Sherwin
Pas De Deux Linus Åkesson
Pascal's Wager Doug Egan
PataNoir Simon Christiansen
Persistence of Memory Jason Dyer
Photograph Steve Evans
Photopia Adam Cadre
Pick Up The Phone Booth And Die Rob Noyes
Piracy 2.0 Sean Huxter
Planetfall Infocom
Playing Games Kevin Jackson-Mead
Plundered Hearts Infocom
Pogoman GO! Jack Welch, Ben Collins-Sussman
Poor Zefron's Almanac Carl Klutzke
Punk Points Jim Munroe
Pytho's Mask Emily Short
Ralph Miron Schmidt
Rameses Stephen Bond
Rat in Control Michael J. Roberts
Redemption Kathleen M. Fischer
Rematch Andrew D. Pontious
Resonance Matt Scarpino
Return to Ditch Day Michael J. Roberts
Risorgimento Represso Michael J. Coyne
Robin & Orchid Ryan Veeder, Emily Boegheim
Rogue of the Multiverse C.E.J. Pacian
Rover's Day Out Jack Welch & Ben Collins-Sussman
SPIRITWRAK D.S. Yu
Savoir-Faire Emily Short
Scavenger Quentin Stone
Scroll Thief Daniel M. Stelzer
Seastalker Infocom
Sentencing Mr Liddell I-K. Huuhtanen
Shade Andrew Plotkin
Shadowgate David Griffith
shadows on the mirror Chrysoula Tzavelas
She’s Got a Thing for a Spring Brent van Fossen
Shogun Infocom
Shrapnel Adam Cadre
Shuffling Around Andrew Schultz
Silicon Castles David Given
Silk Noil Heal Butcher
Sins Against Mimesis Adam Thornton
Six Wade Clarke
Six Silver Bullets William Dooling
Six Stories Neil K. Guy
Skies Above Arthur DiBianca
Skybreak! William Dooling
Slap That Fish Peter Nepstad
Slouching Towards Bedlam Star Foster & Daniel Ravipinto
Small World Andrew D. Pontious
Snack Time Hardy the Bulldog, Renee Choba
Snatches Gregory Weir
So Far Andrew Plotkin
Sorcerer Infocom
Speculative Fiction Diane Christoforo, Thomas Mack
Spellbreaker Infocom
Spider and Web Andrew Plotkin
Splashdown Paul J. Furio
Square Circle Eric Eve
Star City Mark Sachs
Starcross Infocom
Stationfall Infocom
Stiffy Makane: The Undiscovered Country Adam Thornton
Sting of the Wasp Jason Devlin
Strange Geometries Phillip Chambers
Stuff of Legend Lance Campbell
Sub Rosa Joey Jones, Melvin Rangasamy
Sugarlawn Mike Spivey
Sunday Afternoon Christopher Huang
Sunset Over Savannah Ivan Cockrum
Superluminal Vagrant Twin C.E.J. Pacian
Suspect Infocom
Suspended Infocom
Suveh Nux David Fisher
TOOKiE’S SONG Jessica Knoch
Taco Fiction Ryan Veeder
Take Katherine Morayati
Tales of the Traveling Swordsman Mike Snyder
Tapestry Daniel Ravipinto
Tea Ceremony Naomi Hinchen
Terminal Interface for Models RCM301-303 Victor Gijsbers
Tethered Linus Åkesson
Tex Bonaventure and the Temple of the Water of Life Truthcraze
Textfire Golf Adam Cadre
The 12:54 to Asgard J. Robinson Wheeler
The Abyss Infocom
The Act of Misdirection Callico Harrison
The Ascot Duncan Bowsman
The Atomic Heart Stefan Blixt
The Beetmonger's Journal Scott Starkey
The Bible Retold: Following a Star Justin Morgan
The Bible Retold: The Bread and the Fishes Justin Morgan, Celestianpower
The Blind House Amanda Allen
The Cabal Stephen Bond
The Cave of Morpheus Mark Silcox
The Chinese Room Harry Giles, Joey Jones
The Colour Pink Robert Street
The Dreamhold Andrew Plotkin
The Duel That Spanned the Ages Oliver Ullmann
The Duel in the Snow Utkonos
The Edifice Lucian P. Smith
The Eleusinian Miseries Mike Russo
The Elysium Enigma Eric Eve
The End Means Escape Steve Kodat
The Erudition Chamber Daniel Freas
The Fire Tower Jacqueline A. Lott
The Frenetic Five vs. Mr. Redundancy Man Neil deMause
The Frenetic Five vs. Sturm und Drang Neil deMause
The Gostak Carl Muckenhoupt
The Granite Book James Mitchelhill
The Great Xavio Reese Warner
The Horror of Rylvania D. A. Leary
The Impossible Bottle Linus Åkesson
The Invisible Argonaut Jacqueline A. Lott
The Jewel of Knowledge Francesco Bova
The King of Shreds and Patches Jimmy Maher
The Legend Lives! David M. Baggett
The Life (and Deaths) of Doctor M Michael D. Hilborn
The Light: Shelby's Addendum Colm McCarthy
The Long Journey Home Danny Chabino
The Lost Islands of Alabaz Michael Gentry
The Lost Spellmaker Neil James Brown
The Lurking Horror Infocom
The Lurking Horror II: The Lurkening Ryan Veeder
The Magic Toyshop Gareth Rees
The Magpie Takes the Train Mathbrush
The Mary Jane of Tomorrow Emily Short
The Meteor, the Stone and a Long Glass of Sherbet Graham Nelson (as Angela M. Horns)
The Mind Electric Jason Dyer
The Moonlit Tower Yoon Ha Lee
The Mulldoon Legacy Jon Ingold
The Mulldoon Murders Jon Ingold
The One That Got Away Leon Lin
The Origin of Madame Time Mathbrush
The Orion Agenda Ryan Weisenberger
The Owl Consults Thomas Mack, Nick Mathewson, Cidney Hamilton
The PK Girl Robert Goodwin
The People's Glorious Revolutionary Text Adventure Game Taylor Vaughan
The Plant Michael J. Roberts
The Primrose Path Nolan Bonvouloir
The Recruit Mike Sousa
The Reluctant Resurrectee David Whyld
The Restaurant at the End of the Universe Infocom
The Rocket Man from the Sea Janos Honkonen
The Shadow in the Cathedral Ian Finley, Jon Ingold
The Space Under The Window Andrew Plotkin
The Statue Got Me High Ryan Veeder
The Tempest Graham Nelson, William Shakespeare
The Temple Johan Berntsson
The Temple of Shorgil Arthur DiBianca
The Underoos that Ate New York! G. Kevin Wilson
The Wand Arthur DiBianca
The Warbler's Nest Jason McIntosh
The Warlord, The Princess & The Bulldog David Whyld
The Weapon Sean Barrett
The Wedding Neil James Brown
The Wheels Must Turn Heal Butcher
The Windhall Chronicles, Volume 1: The Path to Fortune Jeff Cassidy, C. E. Forman
The Witness Infocom
The Wizard Sniffer Buster Hudson
Theatre Brendon Wyber
Three-Card Trick Chandler Groover
Threediopolis Andrew Schultz
Till Death Makes a Monk-Fish Out of Me! Jon Ingold, Mike Sousa
Time: All Things Come to an End Andy Phillips
Tinseltown Blues Chip Hayes
To Hell in a Hamper J.J. Guest
Toby's Nose Chandler Groover
Toonesia Jacob Weinstein
Top Hat Duncan Bowsman
Tough Beans Sara Dee
Trading Punches Mike Snyder
Transfer Tod Levi
Trapped in a One-Room Dilly Laura Knauth
Travels in the Land of Erden Laura Knauth
Treasures of a Slaver's Kingdom S. John Ross
Trinity Infocom
Triune Papillon
Tube Trouble Richard Tucker
Tuuli Daurmith, Ruber Eaglenest
Unauthorized Termination Richard Otter
Uncle Zebulon's Will Magnus Olsson
Undertow Stephen Granade
Undo Neil deMause
Unforgotten Quintin Pan
Unnkulia One-Half: The Salesman Author D. A. Leary
Unnkulia Zero: The Search for Amanda D. A. Leary
Unnkulian Underworld: The Unknown Unventure D. A. Leary
Unnkulian Unventure II: The Secret of Acme David M. Baggett
Unraveling God Todd Watson
Untold Riches Jason Ermer
Vain Empires Thomas Mack, Xavid
Varicella Adam Cadre
Varkana Maryam Gousheh-Forgeot
Vespers Jason Devlin
Vicious Cycles Simon Mark
Violet Jeremy Freese
Walker & Silhouette C.E.J. Pacian
Wearing the Claw Paul O'Brian
Weird City Interloper C.E.J. Pacian
When Help Collides J.D. Berry
Whom The Telling Changed Aaron A. Reed
Winchester's Nigtmare Nick Montfort
Winter Storm Draco Ryan Veeder
Winter Wonderland Laura Knauth
Wishbringer Infocom
Word of the Day Richard Otter
Words of Power Stark Springs
Worlds Apart Suzanne Britton
Wumpus 2000 Muffy St. Bernard
Yes, Another Game with a Dragon! John Kean
You Are Here Roy Fisher
You are a Chef! Dan Shiovitz
Zero Sum Game Cody Sandifer
Zork I: The Great Underground Empire Infocom
Zork II: The Wizard of Frobozz Infocom
Zork III: The Dungeon Master Infocom
Zork Zero Infocom
Zork: A Troll's Eye View Dylan O'Donnell
Zozzled Steph Cherrywell